Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Championship Show Results

Sunday 24th October 2021
(postponed from 2020)

Judges: Dogs: Rachel Wray:: Bitches: Colin Hughes
Referee: Val Jordan

The orange/pumpkins/halloween themed show!

87 exhibits making 104 entries plus an additional 16 NFC


Best Bitch & Best In Show: Zandahar Xclusively for Finix, Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show: Drishaun Fair As A Lily JW
Bitch Judge: Colin Hughes, Referee: Val Jordan, Dog Judge: Rachel Wray

  Main Winners

BCC & BIS: ZANDAHAR XCLUSIVELY FOR FINIX JW

DCC, BOS & RBIS: DRISHAUN FAIR AS A LILY JW
RDCC:
CH. SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA
RBCC:
DRISHAUN CONSIDER THE LILY JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: AYOUBKHAN SILK ROAD
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: RHAJIKHAN AURORA
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CH. SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA

  Dogs


Reserve Dog CC: Ch. Syrdarya Toffee Pop at Eweyisska

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2, 0)
1. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN SILK ROAD
2. Lyall’s STARS OF FENRIR MIDGARD

PUPPY DOG (3, 1 W/D)
1. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN SILK ROAD
2. Kellet’s GEORDELE BORN FREE

VETERAN DOG
(7, 2)
1. Cullen’s CH SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA
2. Winters’ Garamond CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO
3. Scott’s CH ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART AT AMBERSHAN
4. Trainor & Blake’s CH SYRDARYA GINGER NUT
5. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN PERSIAN SILK JW

JUNIOR DOG
(3, 0)
1. Hills & Thornton’s ABSOLUTE AFGHAN’S DJIBOUTI AT KARNAK (IMP NOR)
2. Kellet’s GEORDELE BORN FREE
3. Stoker’s KENXTWEN TOURMALINE

YEARLING DOG (2, 0)
1. Hills & Thornton’s ABSOLUTE AFGHAN’S DJIBOUTI AT KARNAK (IMP NOR)
2. Stoker’s KENXTWEN TOURMALINE

MAIDEN DOG (1, 0)
1. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN SILK ROAD

NOVICE DOG (1, 0)
1. Kellet’s GEORDELE BORN FREE

GRADUATE DOG (4, 0)
1. James’ SYRDARYA DARJEELING CHAI OF SIMKHAN
2. Shaw’s SEOIDIN THE PEACOCK (IMP EIRE)
3. Cowley & Maroney Cowley’s HARIRI EBN MAHSATI VON HAUSSMAN (IMP CHL)
4. Walsh’s CALAMUS DEVIL IN DISGUISE (IMP POL)

POST GRADUATE DOG (6, 1)
1. Stabile’s CALAMUS FOREVER TOGETHER
2. Metcalfe’s JO-KINS PINEAPPLES HAVE PEELINGS TOO (IMP FIN)
3. Smithson & Mitchell’s ZANDAHAR XPLOSIVE STORM
4. Trainor & Rogers’ TULAK FAST AND FURIOUS
5. White’s SHINE ON YOU CRAZY DIAMOND AT RUANNAS (IMP NOR)

MID LIMIT DOG (5, 0)
1. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN STAR AMONG LILIES JW
2. Parsons’ JONECA FIRE CRACKER BY SHUKRIYA JW
3. Roper & Moore’s NEVER SAY NEVER DE-KOULANGAR AT TEMENSHU (IMP FRA)
4. Reed’s CLOUDSIDE SUNSTRIKE JW
5. Hurl, Nisbet & Forrester’s ZANDAHAR XCUSE ME MISTER


LIMIT DOG (7, 0)
1. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN FAIR AS A LILY JW
2. Pascoe’s POPOVS ALADDIN AT SARAKHAN (IMP NLD)
3. Gardner’s DRISHAUN SAID TIGER TO LILY
4. Gorman & Latimer’s AFFIETAR GLEN SHEIL AT ZHAROOK
5. Abrey’s KARAGEZ TAME THE WORLD (IMP RUS)


OPEN DOG
(6, 2)
1. Winters’ CH PASHTARI LORD TENNYSON TOKANDO JW
2. James’ SITANA AAG TOOFAN
3. Hall’s CH SAXONMILL RUM TUM RICOCHET JW
4. Bunney & Williams’ GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL JW


Bitches


Reserve Bitch CC: Drishaun Consider The Lily JW
(Photo: Jo Smith - Zhaqqari
)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4, 0)
1. Parsons’ AYOUBKHAN HONEYSUCKLE TO SHUKRIYA
2. Steele’s CALAMUS WAR OF THE WORLDS AT THREADGOLD (IMP POL)
3. Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN PORCELAIN DOVE
4. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN SILVER SAILS

PUPPY BITCH (5, 0)
1. Edwards’ RHAJIKHAN AURORA
2. Parsons’ AYOUBKHAN HONEYSUCKLE TO SHUKRIYA
3. Steele’s CALAMUS WAR OF THE WORLDS AT THREADGOLD (IMP POL)
4. Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN PORCELAIN DOVE
5. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN SILVER SAILS

VETERAN BITCH (7, 2)
1. Adams’ CH ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY JW ShCM
2. Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN BLUE ROSE
3. Waggett’s JUST FOR YOU DE KOULANGAR AT CLENAGH JW (IMP FRA)
4. Gilchrist & Maclennan’s SUMAKANDI INTO THE LIGHT AT KHAWARI JW
5. Fisher’s HARLEXTAN TOUT SWEET GOTO IFMARAF

JUNIOR BITCH (4, 0)
1. Gibert’s ALTSIDE HOT AS HELL AT AFFIETAR
2. Medley’s ALTSIDE SHE’S HOT
3. Fisher’s SHIMALMA CAMPARI GOES TO IFMARAF
4. Hudson’s SHIMALMA IZARRA

YEARLING BITCH (3, 0)
1. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s MEDAWLARK ATTITUDE IS KEY THE WONES THENDARA (IMP RUS)
2. Gray’s SUMAKANDI STARGAZER LILY
3. Hudson’s SHIMALMA IZARRA

MAIDEN BITCH (3, 0)
1. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN SILVER SAILS
2. Collyer-Todd’s SHIMALMA KAMORA
3. Hudson’s SHIMALMA IZARRA

NOVICE BITCH (4,0)
1. Medley’s ALTSIDE SHE’S HOT
2. Mitchell, Thornton & Smithson’s ABSOLUTE AFGHAN’S INDIA AT KARNAK
3. Fisher’s SHIMALMA CAMPARI GOES TO IFMARAF
4. Hudson’s SHIMALMA IZARRA

GRADUATE BITCH (5, 2)
1. Bastow’s CLOUDSIDE MUINEIRA TO KARANDIKAR
2. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s SYRDARYA CEYLON CHAI DRISHAUN
3. Stevens & Craft’s JONECA FIREBLADE

POST GRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)
1. Hedge’s UNSTOPPABLE HAPPY GO LUCKY (IMP SWE)
2. Humphreys’ JONECA ETERNAL FLAME
3. Cullen’s CLOUDSIDE SEVILLANA AT EWEYISSKA
4. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN SAY SHE AIN’T GAZON JW

MID LIMIT BITCH (2, 0)
1. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN CONSIDER THE LILY JW
2. Nisbet & Forrester’s PRAMYA HOT BUT NOT BLONDE AT FINIX (IMP FIN)

LIMIT BITCH (6, 1)
1. Nisbet & Forrester’s ZANDAHAR XCLUSIVELY FOR FINIX JW
2. O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN FAITH IS LIKE A LILY FOR JAVIDAN JW
3. Vowles’ NEYTIRI DE KOULANGAR WITH AZMARI JW (IMP FRA)
4. Waggett & Wilkinson’s SAXONMILL KISS BANG BANG CLENAGH JW
5. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN JASMINE

OPEN BITCH (9, 2)
1. Lockett-Davies’ CH BONDOR A GOLDEN AGE OVER RHAZMAKH JW ShCM
2. Pascoe’s CH POPOVS SAZERAC AT SARAKHAN (IMP NLD) JW
3. Barber, Henry & Sampson’s TIANZE MELT MY HEART AT NORMARAND (IMP)
4. Bastow’s CH CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR JW
5. Noble & Wilcox’s QUA’S THE BITCHISBACK AT BICHOUX JW

 


Best Puppy Dog & BPIS: Ayoubkhan Silk Road, Best Puppy Bitch & BOSP: Rhajikhan Aurora


Best Veteran In Show: Ch. Syrdarya Toffee Pop at Eweyisska, Reserve Best Veteran: Ch. Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW ShCM



Click here to view photographs around the show, including the best decorated cage competition!

 

Photographs by John Bloor (except where stated)