Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Open Show Results

Sunday 15th March 2015

Judge: Emma James (Simkhan)

53 exhibits making 64 entries and 1 NFC

 
Best In Show: Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM Reserve Best In Show: Karandikar Star Storm


Best In Show -

Best Dog & Best In Show - SYRDARYA HAZELNUT HOBNOB AT SHUKRIYA JW ShCM  
Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex - GARAMOND SPICEBERRY JW
Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show - KARANDIKAR STAR STORM
Reserve Best Bitch - SYRDARYA CHOCOLATE CHIP AT NUMA
Best Puppy in Show - DRISHAUN PANDORA'S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
Best Opposite Sex Puppy - DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE
Best Veteran in Show - CLOUDSIDE WAR OF ROSES ShCM

Dogs


Best Dog: Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM Reserve Best Dog: Karandikar Star Storm

VETERAN DOG
No entries

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3, 1)
1.
Rowell's DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE
2. Kidd's ZHIVAS NYGHT SORCERER

PUPPY DOG (2, 0)
1. Lee-Brown & Simpson's PALAMEDEES TALLON
2. Edwards, Gilbert & Appleby's ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

JUNIOR DOG (3, 2)
1. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

YEARLING DOG (3, 1)
1. Moore's CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER

2. Winters' GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO

MAIDEN DOG (1, 0)
1. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE


NOVICE DOG (2, 0)
1. Edwards, Gilbert & Appleby's ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM
2. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)
1. Fielder's GARAMOND SUNBERRY
2. Griffiths, Boydell & Croft's WARRENOAK HOTSHOT

GRADUATE DOG (3, 0)
1. King & Millward’s ALOUANN STEAL N' THE SHOW JW
2. Morris & Meakes' GEZANCOL TWIST OF FATE AT CADMORE JW
3. Metcalfe's CALAMUS ORIENT EXPRESS

POST GRADUATE DOG (2, 0)
1. Griffin's PAHLEVI DA VINCI AT LAZAKHAN JW
2. McPhail's PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE

LIMIT DOG (3, 0)
1. King's KARANDIKAR STAR STORM
2. Brookes & De Haviland's ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD

3. McPhail's PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER

OPEN DOG (2, 0)
1. Parson's SYRDARYA HAZELNUT HOBNOB AT SHIKRIYA JW ShCM
2. Kidd's KARANDIKAR SEA OF STARS

Bitches


Best Bitch: Garamond Spiceberry JW Reserve Best Bitch: Syrdarya Chocolate Chip at Numa

VETERAN BITCH (1, 0)
1. Small's CLOUDSIDE WAR OF ROSES ShCM

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7, 0)
1. Virgo's DRISHAUN PANDORA'S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
2. Swan's DRISHAUN IS SHE RED OR BLACK ON AMBESHAN
3. Thompson's DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA
4. Lancashire's DRISHAUN IN BLACK VELVET

PUPPY BITCH (3, 0)
1. Virgo's DRISHAUN PANDORA'S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
2. Link's POPOV'S BORA BORA AT ORASHAN
3. Meakes & Morris' ARUSHKHAN DREAMS OF THE PAST AT CADMORE

JUNIOR BITCH (4, 0)
1. Smart's GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N' LIGHT
2. Morgan's ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
3. Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE
4. Gilchrist & MacLennan's SUMAKANDI INTO THE LIGHT AT KHAWARI

YEARLING BITCH (4, 1)
1. Smart's GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N' LIGHT
2. Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE

3. Milligan-Bott & Bott's THENDARA PARADIS

MAIDEN BITCH
No entries

NOVICE BITCH (2, 0)
1. Morgan's ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
2. Milligan-Bott & Bott's THENDARA PARADIS

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (2, 1)
1. Withdrawn


GRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)
1. Small's GARAMOND SPICEBERRY JW
2. Lancashire's DRISHAUN IT AIN'T OVER
Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE
4. Glover’s KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKCALS

POST GRADUATE BITCH (4, 1)
1. Evans & Hillier's SYRDARYA CHOCOLATE CHIP AT NUMA
2. O'Donnell's DRISHAUN AIN'T MISBEHAVIN AT JAVIDAN
3. Thompson
's GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA

LIMIT BITCH (2, 1)
1. Link's PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW

OPEN BITCH (4, 1)
1. Edwards & Appleby's VALKOR STARE IF YOU DARE
2. Small’s CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW ShCM
3. Milligan-Bott & Bott's BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA


Best Puppy in Show: Drishaun Pandora's Black Box for Sumahari Reserve Best Puppy In Show Drishaun Back to Black at Zhebooie


Best Veteran In Show: Cloudside War of Roses ShCM


Show Secretary : Pete Barnett MAHC Secretary : Michelle Bloor

Click here to go to the Morning Show results

Photos: John Bloor