Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Open Show Results

Sunday 15th March 2015 (Show 1)

Judge: Elizabeth Beck (Zilbec)

57 exhibits making 69 entries and 2 NFC

 
Best In Show: Alouann Mr High N Mighty at Grenowood Reserve Best In Show: Andizhan Callista at Suranda


Best Dog & Best in Show - ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD  
Reserve Best Dog - GARAMOND SUNBERRY
Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex & Reserve Best In Show - ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
Reserve Best Bitch - GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA
Best Puppy in Show - PALAMEDEES TALLON
Best Opposite Sex Puppy - DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA
Best Veteran in Show - METEWAND MAMABULA


Dogs


Best Dog: Alouann Mr High N Mighty at Grenowood Reserve Best Dog: Garamond Sunberry

VETERAN DOG
No entries

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3, 1)
1. Rowell's DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE
2. Kidd's ZHIVAS NYGHT SORCERER

PUPPY DOG (2, 0)
1. Lee-Brown & Simpson's PALAMEDEES TALLON
2. Edwards, Gilbert & Appleby's ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

JUNIOR DOG (3, 2)
1. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

YEARLING DOG (2, 1)
1. Winters' GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO

MAIDEN DOG (1, 0)
1. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

NOVICE DOG (2, 0)
1. O'Neill's DEVANMARN COULD IT B MAJIC AT TERSTINE

2. Edwards, Gilbert & Appleby's ALTSIDE MR WICKHAM

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)
1. Fielder's GARAMOND SUNBERRY
2. Griffiths, Boydell & Croft's WARRENOAK HOTSHOT

GRADUATE DOG (3, 0)
1. King & Millward’s ALOUANN STEAL N' THE SHOW JW
2. Stainsby's ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE JW
3. Morris & Meakes' GEZANCOL TWIST OF FATE AT CADMORE JW


POST GRADUATE DOG (2, 0)
1. McPhail's PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE
2. Griffin's PAHLEVI DA VINCI AT LAZAKHAN JW

LIMIT DOG (2, 0)
1. Brookes & De Haviland's ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD

2. McPhail's PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER

OPEN DOG (1, 0)
1. Parson's SYRDARYA HAZELNUT HOBNOB AT SHIKRIYA JW ShCM

Bitches


Best Bitch: Andizhan Callista at Suranda Reserve Best Bitch: Gezancol Smoke And Mirrors at Gothika

VETERAN BITCH (2, 1)
1. Small's METEWAND MAMABULA

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7, 0)
1. Thompson's DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA
2. Virgo's DRISHAUN PANDORA'S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
3. Lancashire's DRISHAUN IN BLACK VELVET
4. Swan's ARUSHKHAN FORGET ME NOT FOR AMBESHAN
5. Swan's DRISHAUN IS SHE RED OR BLACK ON AMBESHAN

PUPPY BITCH (3, 0)
1. Link's POPOV'S BORA BORA AT ORASHAN
2. Virgo's DRISHAUN PANDORA'S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
3. Withdrawn

JUNIOR BITCH (4, 0)
1. Morgan's ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
2. Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE
3. Gilchrist & MacLennan's SUMAKANDI INTO THE LIGHT AT KHAWARI
4. Smart's GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N' LIGHT

YEARLING BITCH (4, 1)
1. Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE
2. Milligan-Bott & Bott's THENDARA PARADIS
3. Smart's GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N' LIGHT

MAIDEN BITCH (1, 0)
1. Williams' SUMAHARI DIXIE CUPS

NOVICE BITCH (3, 0)
1. Morgan's ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
2. Milligan-Bott & Bott's THENDARA PARADIS
3. Williams' SUMAHARI DIXIE CUPS

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (2, 1)
1. Withdrawn


GRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)
1. Small's GARAMOND SPICEBERRY JW
2. Hughes' GEZANCOL SAVING GRACE
3. Lancashire's DRISHAUN IT AIN'T OVER
4. Glover’s KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKCALS

POST GRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)
1. Thompson
's GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA
2. O'Donnell's DRISHAUN AIN'T MISBEHAVIN AT JAVIDAN
3.
Coombes’ GEZANCOL TOPSY TURVY
4. Evans & Hillier's SYRDARYA CHOCOLATE CHIP AT NUMA

LIMIT BITCH (3, 0)
1. Link's PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW
2. Coombes’ GILARI DEVIL WOMAN
3. Meakes & Morris' ANDIZHAN BARIKAH AT CADMORE JW

OPEN BITCH (7, 1)
1. Edwards & Appleby's VALKOR STARE IF YOU DARE
2. Small’s CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW ShCM
3. Milligan-Bott & Bott's BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA
4. Oakley's ABICA'S RUBIE ARE FOREVER
5. Metcalfe's CH. CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW


Best Puppy In Show: Palamedees Tallon Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Drishaun Black Rose at Gothika


Best Veteran In Show: Metewand Mamabula


Best Junior Handler: Jessica Williams with judge Rachel Wray

Junior Handling Winners
Judge: Rachel Wray


Class A (6 - 11 Years)
1. Jessica Williams (aged 11)

Class B (12 - 16 Years)
1. No entries

Best Junior Handler : Jessica Williams


Secretary's Table - flowers by Michelle


Click here to go to the Afternoon Show results

Photos: John Bloor