Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Championship Show Results

Sunday 24th May 2015

Judges: Dogs: Sarah Hattrell :: Bitches: Jean Louis Grunheid
Referee: Richard Kirkham


157 exhibits making 187 entries plus an additional 17 NFC

BIS-RBIS
Best In Show: Ch. Valkor The Truth Be Told , Reserve Best In Show: Zaram Zaria
Judges: Sarah Hattrell &
Jean Louis Grunheid


DCC & BIS: CH. VALKOR THE TRUTH BE TOLD
RDCC: Cross’ CH. GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL JW
BCC & RBIS: ZARAM ZARIA
RBCC: DAVASHEY AND PROUD OF IT JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: JEREMIAH DE KOULANGAR AT ZHAROOK
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: CLOUDSIDE FLASH STYLE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CH. CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

  Dogs

DCC - RDCC
Best Dog: Ch. Valkor The Truth Be Told
: Reserve Best Dog: Ch. Gilari Handsome Devil JW

MINOR PUPPY DOG (7, 0)
1. Latimer’s JEREMIAH DE KOULANGAR AT ZHAROOK

2. Moore’s CLOUDSIDE FLASH STRIKE
3. Noble & Wilcox’s WAY UP IMPERIO AT BICHOUX NAF TAF
4. Boydell & Farquhar’s KERRIJOY THE PYRAMID KING
5. Paxton’s ZILBEC ZAMAZZAL AT HANSTEEN
6. Chadwick’s SOFICO GRAFFETI OVER AFTERGLOW NAF
7. Kidd’s ZHIVIAS NYGHT SORCERER

PUPPY DOG (3, 0)
1.
Scott’s ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART
2.
Thomas’ DRISHAUN ALL CHANGE TO BLACK
3.
Rowell’s DRISHAUN BACK TO BLACK AT ZHEBOOIE

VETERAN DOG (5, 3)
1. Lancashire’s CH/AM CH GAZON WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET WITH DRISHAUN

2. Chadwick & Millward’s CH/FR/BEL CH AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS OF SOFICO

JUNIOR DOG (10, 2)
1. Howie’s CHINZAES JUDGEMENT DAY
2. Lee-Brown & Simpson’s PALAMEDEES TALLON
3. Blane’s CHINZAES JUDGE N JURY AT ZANJADAN

4. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN PERSIAN SILK
5. French’s PALAMEDEES TABOO AT ZALMEERAH
6. Stevens’ AYOUBKHAN FIRETHORN
7. O’Neill’s DEVANMARN COULD IT BE MAJIC AT TERSTINE

YEARLING DOG (8, 1)
1. Abrey’s HARLEXTAN BERTIE BUBBLES

2. Moore’s CLOUDSIDE MUSIC MASTER
3. Dowd & Malia’s THENDARA FAIT ACCOMPLI
4. Bunney’s GEZANCOL STRIKE A LIGHT AT ZADAL JW
5. Leitch’s KHAMIS PANAMA RED
6. Langer’s KHAMIS PACIFIC TIGER
7. Lloyd’s ALPHAVILLE’S FIFTY SHADES OF GREY EL-KRISHAN

MAIDEN DOG (3, 0)
1. Stevens’ AYOUBKHAN FIRETHORN

2. Boydell & Farquhar’s KERRIJOY THE PYRAMID KING
3. Kidd’s ZHIVIAS NYGHT SORCERER

NOVICE DOG (4, 0)
1. Scott’s ARUSHKHAN DANCIN IN MY HEART

2. Lee-Brown & Simpson’s PALAMEDEES TALLON
3. Elkington’s KHAMIS PAJAMADRAMA AT SUTINA
4. Stevens’ AYOUBKHAN FIRETHORN

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3, 0)
1. Fielder’s GARAMOND SUNBERRY

2. Gosling’s AYOUBKHAN PERSIAN SILK
3. Lloyd’s ALPHAVILLE'S FIFTY SHADES OF GREY EL-KRISHAN

GRADUATE DOG (5, 1)
1. Stainsby’s ISTANI BREAKING EVERY CODE JW

2. Metcalfe’s CALAMUS ORIENT EXPRESS
3. Heard’s ALOUANN SHIMMER N’SHINE
4. Wilkinson’s ASHAHNI CHARIOTS OF FIRE AT HINDLEFOLD

POST GRADUATE DOG (16, 0)
1. Trainor & Blake’s SYRDARYA GINGER NUT

2. Winters’ GARAMOND CLOUDBERRY FOR TOKANDO
3. Lancashire & O’Donnell’s JAVIDAN ALL IN THE NAME OF DRISHAUN
4. Cullen’s SYRDARYA TOFFY POP AT EWEYISSKA NAF
5. Hurl’s JAVIDAN KISS THE SKY OVER TARAKHI
6. Earnshaw’s LIONHEART DU JEGDALEK AVEC MOONSHADOW JW ShCM
7. Griffin’s PAHLEVI DA-VINCI AT LAZAKHAN JW

MID LIMIT DOG (7, 1)
1.
Broadhead’s TULAK THE SENTINEL AT TAZIEFF JW ShCM
2. Moyes & Hunter’s CLOUDSIDE EMPORER RULES BRYELIS JW ShCM
3. Brookes & De Haviland’s ALOUANN MR HIGH N MIGHTY AT GRENOWOOD
4. Cheesman’s ZARAM ZEROUN
5. McPhail’s PASHTARI THE PRIEST OF LOVE
6. Kidd’s KARANDIKAR SEA OF STARS

LIMIT DOG (10, 2)
1. Gill & Marshall’s MIAMARNA MASQUERADE JW ShCM

2. Latimer’s ZHAROOK I HAD A DREAM
3. James’ XENOS ART DECO AT JAHADI
4. McPhail’s PASHTARI PRUSSIAN OFFICER
5. Parsons’s SYRDARYA HAZELNUT HOBNOB AT SHUKRIYA JW ShCM
6. Bastow’s KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW
7. Leitch & Leiper’s POLO’S SEISTAN AT KHAMIS

OPEN DOG (8, 0)
1. Edwards & Gilbert’s CH VALKOR THE TRUTH BE TOLD
2.
Cross’ CH GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL JW
3. James’ CH SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC
4. Millward & Mottershaw’s CH TAHKIRA LIKE IT LIKE THAT
5. Cannon’s CALAMUS MEDIATOR (IMP) ShCM
6. Nisbet & Forrester’s KHARABOU SCOT WIZARDLY WAYS
7. O’Neill & Thompson’s CH SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAYHEM OF TERSTINE


Bitches

BB - RBB
Best Bitch: Zaram Zaria Reserve Best Bitch: Davashey And Proud Of It JW ShCM

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5, 0)
1. Moore’s CLOUDSIDE FLASH STYLE

2. Coombes’ ZILBEC ZILANDRA
3. Brooks’ CLOUDSIDE FLASH PAST ZARZAKOS
4. Chadwick’s SOFICO GRISELDA FROM AFTERGLOW NAF
5. Bastow’s CLOUDSIDE FLASHLIGHT AT KARANDIKAR

PUPPY BITCH (9, 0)
1. Allen & Medlam’s DAVASHEY FLORA BURN OF SAZAU

2. Middleton’s DAVASHEY GRACE O’MALLEY
3. Brooks’ CLOUDSIDE FLASH PAST ZARZAKOS
4. Thompson’s DRISHAUN BLACK ROSE AT GOTHIKA
5. Virgo’s DRISHAUN PANDORA’S BLACK BOX FOR SUMAHARI
6. O’Donnell’s DRISHAUN BLACK JASMINE
7. Lancashire’s DRISHAUN IN BLACK VELVET

VETERAN BITCH (2, 0)
1. Metcalfe’s CH CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW

2. Downes’ VALKOR COOL AS ICE DE ZORBA

JUNIOR BITCH (10, 0)
1. Gosling & Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN SILVER CLOUD
2.
Leiper’s JONECA CHIFFON
3. Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN BLUE ROSE
4. Hayes’ ALTSIDE HENRIETTA MUSGROVE VIA SAKSFIFTH
5. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN JASMINE
6. Harris’ DEVANMARN MAJIC TOUCH AT PORTIANJA
7. Link’s POPOVS BORA BORA AT ORASHAN

YEARLING BITCH (10, 3)
1. Leitch’s KHAMIS PRIORITY ONE
2.
Andrew & Lawson-Ball’s ANDIZHAN CHARISMAWITH ZARCAR JW
3. Morgan’s ANDIZHAN CALLISTA AT SURANDA
4. Stevens & Craft’s AYOUBKHAN JASMINE
5. Peek-Matar’s SLEEPY HOLLOW AT YANSUKHIM JW (IMP)
6. Smart’s GEZANCOL SWEETNESS N’LIGHT JW

MAIDEN BITCH (5, 3)
1. Coombes’ ZILBEC ZILANDRA

2. Brooks’ CLOUDSIDE FLASH PAST ZARZAKOS

NOVICE BITCH (6, 4)
1. Coombes’ZILBEC ZILANDRA

2. Brooks’ CLOUDSIDE FLASH PAST ZARZAKOS

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6, 3)
1. Gosling & Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN SILVER CLOUD

2. Knights & Stokes’ ALOUANN CINNAMON N’NUTMEG OF LELAPS
3. John’s BOANNES ISIS AT HERAT

GRADUATE BITCH (6, 2)
1. De Haviland & Brookes’ ALOUANN DIAMONDS N PEARLS WITH PURPLEQUEEN

2. Shaw & Holmes’ ZHAROOK DESIGNER DREAM
3. Noble & Wilcox’ MARINGO RUMOUR HAS IT AT BICHOUX JW
4. Black & Howie’s KHAMIS PRADA AT CHINZAES

POST GRADUATE BITCH (13, 2)
1. Cheesman’s ZARAM ZARIA

2. Link’s PAHLEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN JW ShCM
3. Moyes & Hunter’s CLOUDSIDE BLACK EMPRESS AT BRYELIS
4. Coombes’ GEZANCOL TOPSY TURVY
5. Charlton’s JAVIDAN LOOKS THAT KILL WITH NYANZA
6. Boydell & Fairburn’s NIGHTWIND THE BEAT GOES ON AT WARRENOAK JW
7. Thompson’s GEZANCOL SMOKE AND MIRRORS AT GOTHIKA

MID LIMIT BITCH (5, 1)
1. Middleton’s DAVASHEY AND PROUD OF IT JW ShCM
2.
Latimer’s ZHAROOK I DREAMED A DREAM
3. Moyes & Hunter’s CLOUDSIDE RAINDANCE OVER BRYELIS JW ShCM
4. Minto’s ALTSIDE MAKING WHOOPEE

LIMIT BITCH (8, 2)
1. Gray’s ALOUANN GLITZ N’GLAMOUR AVEC ALGRAHART
2.
McKendry’s CLOUDSIDE EMPRESS OCTAVIA
3. Hayes’ VALKOR SHE’S GOT THE LOOK OF SAKSFIFTH
4. Bastow’s KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE
5. Glover’s KHATIRA BRISEIS AT MICKALS
6. Thomas & Wright’s AGHA DJARIS FAST LOVE AT AUDIGIER

OPEN BITCH (13, 3)
1. Roper & Moore’s CH AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU

2. Forrester’s HUBBLEBUB MORRIGAN BY PUNKLY
3. Edwards’ VALKOR STARE IF YOU DARE
4. House & Hinchliffe’s CH JODAK’S PASSION IN BLACK
5. Humphreys’ AYOUBKHAN FLEUR DE LYS
6. Busby’s CH SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW
7. Devereux’s VALKOR IF YOU DARE

 

BPIS - RBPIS
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show:Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook Best Puppy Bitch:Cloudside Flash Style

BP
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook

BPB
Reserve Best Puppy Bitch: Davashey Flora Burn of Sazau

BV - RBV
Best Veteran In Show: Ch. Cubanba Northern Star JW Reserve Best Veteran: Ch/Am Ch. Gazon What You See Is What You Get with Drishaun

Judges
(L to R): Sarah Hattrell (Dog Judge), Michelle Bloor (MAHC Secretary), Jean Louis Grunheid (Bitch Judge), Lynda Race (MAHC President)

Junior Handling

BJH
Junior Handling Judge: Colin Hughes Best Junior Handler:
Mia Millward

Class A - 6 - 11 Years
1. Mia Millward (11)

Class B - 12-16 Years
1. Imogen James (15)

Click here to view the MAHC Trophy Winners and other Show Photographs

Click here to see videos taken at the show (with thanks to Lesley Busby)

Photographs by John Bloor